Balkanima day 4

12:00 pm - 6:00 pm / Workshop: Sculpting technique of modeling characters, Stevan Živkov / Studio 26

 

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm / Presenting authors / Bistro

 

4:00 pm - 5:30 pm / Program of Finnish Animation, Finnish animation collectives / Small Hall

 

6:00 pm - 7:15 pm / Student competition program 3 / Big Hall

  • Love at First Bite, dir. Aleksandra Blagojević, 2019, Serbia, 2’6’’
  • Nest, dir. Eszter Jánka, 2019, Germany, 8’53’’
  • You are overreacting, dir. Karina Paciorkowska, 2018, Poland, 2’57’’
  • Listen to me Sing, dir. Isabel Garrett, 2019, United Kingdom, 11’12’’
  • Contact, dir. Mari Kivi, 2018, Estonia, 4’51’’
  • Playmobil Generation, dir. Thomas Leclercq, 2018, Belgium, 7’28’’
  • Let Her Rip, dir. Micky Wozny, 2019, United Kingdom, 1’29’’
  • No body, dir. Haemin Ko, United Kingdom, 2019, 4’33’’
  • Hors Piste, dir. Léo BRUNEL, Loris CAVALIER, Camille JALABERT, Oscar MALET, 2018, France, 6’01’’
  • Passage, dir. Timm Völkner, 2018, Germany, 2’
  • Forager, dir. Katherine Robinson, 2019, United Kingdom, 3’49’’
  • Finder, DIR. Aleksandar Petković, 2019, Serbia, 3’
  • Daughter, dir. Daria Kashcheeva, 2019, Czech Republic, 14’44’

 

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm / Animated documentary from the festival Rising of Lusitania – AnimaDoc / Small Hall

7:30 pm - 8:45 pm / Student competition program 4 / Big Hall

  • The Light, dir. Goran Rakić, 2019, Serbia, 7’52’’
  • Thermostat 6, dir. Maya AV-RON, Mylène COMINOTTI, Marion COUDERT, Sixtine DANO, 2018, France, 4’48’’
  • Blieschow, dir. Christoph Sarow, 2019, Germany, 9’38’’
  • Embers, dir. Estelle Gattlen, Sarah Rothenberger, 2018, Switzerland, 6’30’’
  • Tamou, dir. Tom Prezman, Tzor Edery, 2019, Israel, 10’
  • Let’s meet yesterday, dir. Iva Tokmakchieva, 2019, Bulgaria, 6’20’’
  • R.I.S.E Pathfinder, dir. C. Dumoulin, C. Dudreuilh, G. Sepulchre, A. Fruitet, M. Nousse, 2018, France, 9’10’’
  • Perforato, dir. Andrea Giovanni Sidoti & Hannes Oehen, 2018, Switzerland, 4’39’’
  • SIGH, dir. Vlad Bolgarin, 2019, Moldova, 15’

 

9:00 pm - 10:25 pm / Competition program 4 / Big Hall

  • Passage, dir. Igor Ćorić, 2019, Serbia, 6’50’’
  • Kids, dir. Michael Frei, 2019, Switzerland, 9’
  • Athleticus, Gardien de gymnase, dir. Nicolas Deveaux, 2018, France, 2’15’’
  • Island, dir. Mengqian Chen , 2019, France, 8’
  • Bavure, dir. Donato Sansone, 2018, France, 4’40’’
  • Deep Love, dir. Mykyta Lyskov, 2019, Ukraine, 13’58’’
  • DUO, dir. Tania Sharavarava, 2018, Czech Republic, Belarus, 5’40’’
  • At First Sight, dir. Sjaak Rood, 2018, Netherlands, 16’10’’
  • Graffiti, dir. Rick Niebe , 2018, Italy, 1’
  • Imbued Life, dir. Ivana Bošnjak, Thomas Johnson, 2019, Croatia, 12’15’’

 

10:30 pm - 11:10 pm / Animated Music Videos Program / Lower Hall

  • ABOP – “Right Now”, dir. Katrin Novaković, 2018, Croatia, 4’51’’
  • FJAAK – Snow, dir. Raman Djafari, 2017, Germany, 2’34’’
  • Incredible, dir. Aleksandra Kovačević, 2019, Serbia, 3’33’’
  • Manu Chao & Calypso Rose – Clandestino (Official Music Video), dir. Régis Raffin, 2019, France, 2’41’’
  • Measure by Measure, dir. Sam Brandon, United Kingdom, 2018, 3’15’’
  • Motamo, dir. Carl Roosens, 2019, Belgium, 2’42’’
  • Sky, dir. Marina Uzelac, 2019, Croatia, 4’52’’
  • Odds and evens, dir. Michał Czyż, 2019, Poland, 3’36’’
  • Running in Circles, dir. Bianca Cassinelli, 2019, United Kingdom, 5’20’’
  • Serator, dir. Dubravko Mataković, 2018, Serbia, Croatia, 03’50’’
  • Scappare, dir. Miloš Tomić, 2019, Serbia, 02’26’’

Suckr for Love, dir. Nathalie Kraemer, 2018, Germany, 4’18’’

Top