ALTERNATIVE FILM-VIDEO 2011

Festival novog filma i videa / Festival of New Film and Video

7 – 11. 12. 2011.

"/> ALTERNATIVE FILM-VIDEO 2011
9. 12. 2011.| Akademski filmski centar

Petak / Friday9. Decembar

 

13:00 Mala sala / Small Hall

Konkurencija / Competition

REGIO_PRO_2

INTER_PRO_2

 

15:30 Mala sala / Small Hall

NARATIVE_2

Der Imagefilm / The Imagefilm / Imidžfilm, Konrad Bohley, Nemačka / Germany, 26 min

1000 Gramm / 1000 Grams / 1000 Grama, Tom Bewilogua, Nemačka / Germany, 15 min

Sopraffazione, sogno e redenzi / Oppression, Dream and Redemption / Ugnjetavanje, san i izbavljenje, Gabriele Lenzi, Italija / Italy, 25 min

 

17:00 Mala sala / Small Hall

Galeta & Sharits

SEARCH and SEIZURE II deo / Part II

Priredio Vasili Burikas (edited by Vassily Bourikas)

 

Brancusi’s Sculpture Garden at Tirgu Jiu, (1984), 25 min, 16mm film (Color) sound 

sfaira, (1971/1984), 10 min, 16mm film (B&W)

Epileptic Seizure Comparison,(1976), 30 min, 16mm film

WAL(L)ZEN, (1977/1989), 7 min, 16mm film (Color)

 

UPOZORENJE:

Određene sekvence sadrže efekte stroboskopa i treperenja. Osobe koje su osetljive na svetlo mogu biti izložene riziku prilikom projekcije.

WARNING:

Certain sequences, contain flickering and strobe lighting. Those who become dizzy or disoriented from such effects, as well as those suffering from photosensitive epilepsy, may be at risk.

 

 

19:00 Mala sala / Small Hall

AUSTRIJSKA FILMSKA AVANGARDA / AUSTRIAN FILM AVANTGARDE

Predstavlja Džerald Veber (presents Gerald Weber)

 

Peter Kubelka:

Adebar (1957), 1 min

Schwechater (1958), 1 min

Arnulf Rainer (1960), 6 min

Unsere Afrikareise / Our trip to Africa / Naš put u Afriku (1966), 13 min

 

Kurt Kren:

3/60 Bäume im Herbst (1960), 5 min

6/64 Mama & Papa (Aktion Mühl), (1964), 3 min

8/64 Ana (Aktion Brus), (1964), 2 min

37/78 Tree Again / 37/78 Opet drvo, (1978), 3 min

 

Ernst Schmidt jr.

12 Uhr Mittags / High Noon / Podne , (1977), 4 min

 

Hans Scheugl

Hernals, (1967), 11 min

 

VALIE EXPORT

...Remote...Remote..., (1973), 12 min

 

Mara Mattuschka

Kugelkopf / Ballhead / Loptoglava, (1985), 6 min

Danke, es hat mich sehr gefreut / Thank you, it was my pleasure / Hvala, bilo mi je zadovoljstvo, (1987), 2 min

 

 

21:00 Velika sala / Big Hall

Konkurencija / Competition

 

REGIO_PRO_3

No Comment, Davor Bosankić, Srbija / Serbia, 3 min

Reopening the Past, Liliana Resnick, Hrvatska / Croatia, 12 min

Prostor v tej galaksiji / A Place in This Galaxy / Mesto u ovoj galaksiji, Alvaro Petricig, Slovenija / Slovenia, 43 min

 

INTER_PRO_3

Dystopia St / Ulica Distopija, David Cave, Velika Britanija / United Kingdom, 10 min

Lighthouse Polka / Svetlosna polka, Neil Ira Needleman, SAD / USA, 6 min

Decapoda Shock / Desetonožni šok, Javier Chillon, Španija / Spain, 9 min

360˚, Nadine Poulain, Nemačka / Germany, 10 min

She Vanishes / Ona nestaje, Sara Bonaventura, Italija / Italy, 7 min

W, Radoy Nikolov, Bugarska / Bulgaria, 2 min

33.116667, 35.816667, Niall Farrell, Severna Irska / Northern Ireland, 4 min

The Persistence of Forgetting / Postojanost zaboravljanja, Jeremy Newman, SAD / USA, 12 min



Vrste materijala u arhivi: Fotografija Audio snimak

Signature: A/12/11


Galeta na prezentaciji
Gerald Weber predstavlja Austrijski avangardni film
Program Galeta&Sharits
Prezentacija AUSTRIJSKOG AVANGARDNOG FILMA