13. 12. 2013.| Akademski filmski centar

ALTERNATIVE FILM/VIDEO 2013
Festival Novog Filma i Videa

10-14. decembar 2013.

 

PROGRAM

 

13. | Petak | Friday  

 

10:00 | Sala za sastanke | Conference Hall 
Okrugli sto / Round Table Discussion
STRUKTURALNI FILM / STRUCTURAL FILM
Učestvuju / Participants: Slobodan Šijan, Božidar Zečević, Diana Nenadić, Jovan Jovanović, Gerald Weber, Sebestyén Kodolányi, Miroslav Petrović, Vassily Bourikas, Andrés Denegri .....
Moderator / Curated by Miodrag Milošević

 

13:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre  
Konkurencija / Competition 
PROGRAM #3

 

15:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre  
KINO UMJETNIKA / CINEMA OF ARTISTS 
Recentna produkcija filmova umjetnika u Hrvatskoj /Recent production of films by Croatian artists
Uvodna reč / Introduction by Branka Benčić

Spring, Damir Očko, 2012, 20min. 
K17, Zlatko Kopljar, 2012, 11 min.
Lost Memories from These Days, David Maljković, 2006, 7 min.
Post festum, Dan Oki, 2012, 5 min.
In War and Revolution, Ana Bilankov, 2011, 15 min.
Staging Actors Staging Beliefs, Renata Poljak, 2011, 12 min.

 

17:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre  
Autorska prezentacija / Author’s presentation 
Works on video by Andrés Denegri
THOSE VOICES
Predstavlja / Presented by Andrés Denegri

Cuando Vuelvas vamoa a ir a comer a Cantón / When you come back, will go to have diner to Cantón, Andrés Denegri, 2001, 2 min.
Uyuni, Andrés Denegri, 2005, 8 min.
Llueve en Mar del Plata /It’s raining in Mar del Plata, Andrés Denegri, 2011, 13 min. Made during an artist residence at Academic Film Center 
Dejar Belgrado / Leaving Belgrade, Andrés Denegri, Gustavo Galuppo and Hernán Khourián, 2013, 14 min.

 

19:00 | Mala sala | Small Theatre  
Autorska prezentacija / Author presents
KARPO GODINA 
Rekonstruisani eksperimentalni filmovi / Reconstructed Experimental Films
Uvodna reč / Introduction by Karpo Godina

Pes / Dog, Karpo Godina, Mario Uršić, 1965, 35mm (originally 8mm), 1.37, bw, 8' (18fps), no dialogues 
Divjad / Game, Karpo Godina, Jure Pervanje, 1965, 35mm (originally 8mm), 1.37, bw, 6' (18fps), no dialogues 
A.P. / Anno Passato, Karpo Godina, 1966, 35mm (originally 8mm), 1.37, bw, 5' (18fps), no dialogues

 

21:00 | Velika sala | Main Theatre 
Konkurencija / Competition 
PROGRAM #4

A Woman on the Trapeze, Iván Marino, 2012, Spain, 7 min.
Party Island, Neil Beloufa, 2012, France, 9 min.
Buffalo Death Mask, Mike Hoolboom, 2013, Canada, 23 min.
Lugares fronterizos (Hogar) / Border Locations (Home), Blanca Giménez, 2013, Spain, 10 min.
M. Tomazo okrvavljena / Bloody M. Tomazo, Krasimir Dobrev, 2013, Bulgaria, 2 min.
Le jour a vaincu la nuit / The Day Has Conquered the Night, Jean-Gabriel Périot, 2013, France, 28 min.          

 

22:30 | Velika sala | Main Theatre & Klub | Club 
Muzika i pokret / Music & Movement
Azotara, Ada Kobusiewicz, 2013, 11 min.
Iščezla Albertina, Puriša Đorđević, Miodrag Milošević, Miloš Sofrenović, 2012, 65 min.



Vrste materijala u arhivi: Fotografija Audio snimak

Signature: A/12/13 ; Ft/12/13


foto: Marija Konjikušić
Okrugli sto - Strukturalni film
Okrugli sto - Strukturalni film
Okrugli sto - Strukturalni film
Okrugli sto - Strukturalni film
Okrugli sto - Strukturalni film
Okrugli sto - Strukturalni film
Okrugli sto - Strukturalni film
Okrugli sto - Strukturalni film
Okrugli sto - Strukturalni film
Okrugli sto - Strukturalni film